-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Takray

Map of Takray Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Takray,Takray,Takṟay,tkry,تكری,تکړی, Takṟay

Takray

Welcome to the Takray google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takṟay. See Takray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takṟay area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Takray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.82694/67.13062
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Takray
  •  
Places near Takray
Rustam Kêlay (4.5 km) Muḩammad Dīn Kêlay (5.4 km) Shēlah-ye Muḩammad Gul (7 km) Shēlah-ye Waţan (7.7 km) Kūz Kumandī (10.1 km) Zhawêrah (10.8 km) Pūṯī (10.8 km) Ūmīn Khēl (10.9 km) Khūnī (11.5 km) Mandāw (12.8 km) Lwaṟ Kumandī (12.8 km) Gāṟī (13.1 km) Safīdār (13.3 km) Pūngī Janūbī (13.5 km) Shābīl-e Khōrd (14.3 km) Shābīl-e Kalān (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Takray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takray, Afghanistan