-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Takhonak

Map of Takhonak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhonak,Takhunak,Tākhōnak,Tākhūnak,takhwnk,تاخونك,تاخونک, Tākhōnak

Takhonak

Welcome to the Takhonak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tākhōnak. See Takhonak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tākhōnak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Takhonak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.39779/66.75442
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Takhonak
  •  
Places near Takhonak

Online Dating

Takhonak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhonak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhonak, Afghanistan