-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Takatu

Map of Takatu Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takatu,Takatū,Taktu,Taktū,تكتو,ټکټو,Ṯakaṯū, Ṯakaṯū

Takatu

Welcome to the Takatu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯakaṯū. See Takatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯakaṯū area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Takatu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.39464/66.89634
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Takatu
  •  
Places near Takatu

Online Dating

Takatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takatu, Afghanistan