Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sur Gul Tahanah

Map of Sur Gul Tahanah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Politseyskiy Post Surgul'-Takhana,Politseyskiy Post Surgul’-Takhana,Sargari,Sur Gul Tahanah,Surgari,Surgul Tahana,Sūr Gul Tahāṉah,Tahanah Sur Gol,Tahanah-ye Sur Gol,Tahānah Sūr Gol,Tahānah-ye Sūr Gol, Sūr Gul Tahāṉah

Sur Gul Tahanah

Welcome to the Sur Gul Tahanah google satellite map! This police post is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Gul Tahāṉah. See Sur Gul Tahanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Gul Tahāṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sur Gul Tahanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sur Gul Tahanah
Places near Sur Gul Tahanah

Online Dating

Sur Gul Tahanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Gul Tahanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Gul Tahanah, Afghanistan