Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Taghontay

Map of Taghontay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghontay,Taghowntay,Tagontay,Tāghowntay,Tāghōntay,تاغونتی, Tāghōntay


Welcome to the Taghontay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghōntay. See Taghontay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghōntay area. This placemark was added 2005-02-01.

Map of Taghontay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Taghontay
Places near Taghontay

Online Dating

Taghontay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghontay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghontay, Afghanistan