-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Taghan-e Shamali

Map of Taghan-e Shamali Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samali,Tagan-Shamali,Taghan,Taghan Shamali,Taghan-e Shamali,Taghan-e Shomali,Tāghān,Tāghān Shamāli,Tāghān-e Shamālī,Tāghān-e Shomālī,taghan shmaly,Šamāli,تاغان شمالی, Tāghān-e Shamālī

Taghan-e Shamali

Welcome to the Taghan-e Shamali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghān-e Shamālī. See Taghan-e Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghān-e Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Taghan-e Shamali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.9086/66.49705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Taghan-e Shamali
  •  
Places near Taghan-e Shamali

Online Dating

Taghan-e Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghan-e Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghan-e Shamali, Afghanistan