Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tabut

Map of Tabut Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tabut,Tābūt,تابوت, Tābūt


Welcome to the Tabut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tābūt. See Tabut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tābūt area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Tabut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tabut
Places near Tabut

Online Dating

Tabut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabut, Afghanistan