Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sur Ghbarg

Map of Sur Ghbarg Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Ghbarg,Surgbarg,Sūr Ghbarg,Sūr Ghbaṟg,سور غبرگ,شيلۀ سرخ, Sūr Ghbarg

Sur Ghbarg

Welcome to the Sur Ghbarg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghbarg. See Sur Ghbarg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghbarg area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sur Ghbarg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sur Ghbarg
Places near Sur Ghbarg

Online Dating

Sur Ghbarg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Ghbarg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghbarg, Afghanistan