Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sokhtah-ye Shamali

Map of Sokhtah-ye Shamali Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samali,Sokhta,Sokhta Shamali,Sokhta-Shamali,Sokhtah-ye Shamali,Sukhteh,Sukhteh-ye Shomali,Sōkhta,Sōkhta Shamāli,Sōkhtah-ye Shamālī,Sūkhteh,Sūkhteh-ye Shomālī,swkhth shmaly,Šamāli,سوخته شمالی, Sōkhtah-ye Shamālī

Sokhtah-ye Shamali

Welcome to the Sokhtah-ye Shamali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah-ye Shamālī. See Sokhtah-ye Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah-ye Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sokhtah-ye Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sokhtah-ye Shamali
Places near Sokhtah-ye Shamali

Online Dating

Sokhtah-ye Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah-ye Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah-ye Shamali, Afghanistan