Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Spin Ghund

Map of Spin Ghund Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spinguand,Gora Spingund,Spin Ghund,Spīn Ghūnḏ,spyn ghwnd,تپۀ سفيد,سپين غوند,سپین غونډ, Spīn Ghūnḏ

Spin Ghund

Welcome to the Spin Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Ghūnḏ. See Spin Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Spin Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Spin Ghund
Places near Spin Ghund

Online Dating

Spin Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Ghund, Afghanistan