-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shokhak

Map of Shokhak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shokhak,Shōkhak,Sokhak,Sowkhak,Sōkhak,swkhk,سوخك, Shōkhak

Shokhak

Welcome to the Shokhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōkhak. See Shokhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōkhak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shokhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.06168/66.73229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Shokhak
  •  
Places near Shokhak
Shōkhak (0 km) Khīshk (0.5 km) Būsh Khēl (1 km) Chākar Khēl (1.4 km) Zaṟah Kalā (1.9 km) Ramazaī Kêlay (2.5 km) Ḏangar Khēl (3 km) Srah Shāh (3.5 km) Sākzaī (3.8 km) Chihil Gazī (4.9 km) Chihil Gazī (6.8 km) Mārbūlāq (7 km) Nowkhēz (7 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kêlay (7.5 km) Shamālī Spēdakay (7.5 km) Khār Būlāq (8.1 km) Khān Shamālzaī (8.3 km) Ḩājī Tarīn Kêlay (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Shokhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shokhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shokhak, Afghanistan