Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Surkhagan

Map of Surkhagan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhagan,Sorkhagān,Surkhagan,Surkhagān,Suṟkhagān,سرخگان, Surkhagān


Welcome to the Surkhagan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhagān. See Surkhagan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhagān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkhagan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Surkhagan
Places near Surkhagan

Online Dating

Surkhagan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhagan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhagan, Afghanistan