Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Solan

Map of Solan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Solan,Sowlan,Sowlān,Sōlān,سولان, Sōlān


Welcome to the Solan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōlān. See Solan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōlān area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Solan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Solan
Places near Solan
Sōlān (0 km) Kōtalak (1.2 km) Kalarghān (2.2 km) Dzangalah (2.4 km) Khwājah Ātīs (2.5 km) Shaykhān (3.5 km) Khwājah Ātīs (3.7 km) Sarah Ghbargah (4.3 km) Balūch Kêlay (4.6 km) Tāghōntay (4.7 km) Mazghār (4.9 km) Dê Mullā Kêlay (5.8 km) Barārak (6.2 km) Mīrzā ‘Abdullāh Khān (6.7 km) Pumbazār (7 km) Kharnay (7.6 km) Pitāw (7.7 km) Gulay (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Solan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Solan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Solan, Afghanistan