Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shoy Rod

Map of Shoy Rod Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shoy,Rod-e Soy,Rode Soy,Rode Šoy,Rud-e Shuy,Rōd-e Shōy,Rōd-e S̄ōy,Rūd-e Shūy,Showy Rud,Showy Rūd,Shoy,Shoy Rod,Shōy Rōd,Soy Rod,Šoy Rod,رود ثوی,رود شوی,رودٔ شوی,شوی رود, Shōy Rōd

Shoy Rod

Welcome to the Shoy Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōy Rōd. See Shoy Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōy Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shoy Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shoy Rod
Places near Shoy Rod

Online Dating

Shoy Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shoy Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoy Rod, Afghanistan