Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shin Sar

Map of Shin Sar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinsar,Shin Sar,Shīn Sar,Sin Sar,Šīn Sar,شین سر, Shīn Sar

Shin Sar

Welcome to the Shin Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Sar. See Shin Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Sar area. This placemark was added 2005-02-01.

Map of Shin Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2575 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shin Sar
Places near Shin Sar

Online Dating

Shin Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Sar, Afghanistan