-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shimizi

Map of Shimizi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shimizi,Shīmīzī,Simizi,shmyzy,Šimizi,شمزی,شمیزی, Shimizi

Shimizi

Welcome to the Shimizi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shimizi. See Shimizi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shimizi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shimizi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53042/66.98033
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Shimizi
  •  
Places near Shimizi
Shimizi (0 km) Malī Khēl (0.6 km) Irāqī (1.1 km) ‘Alday Kêlay (1.7 km) Khwājah Zangī (2.2 km) Sayyid Khēl (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye ĒI (3.1 km) Slēmānzaī (3.4 km) Ōlgay (3.6 km) Sharqī Gholām Nabī Kalay (3.6 km) Sagēnah (4.5 km) Murghowī (5.1 km) Manā Khēl (5.3 km) Kalāgay (5.4 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (5.7 km) ‘Alāqadārī Arghandāb (6 km) Sāyagaz (6.3 km) Shādū (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Shimizi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shimizi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shimizi, Afghanistan