Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shaygan

Map of Shaygan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saygan,Shaygan,Shaygān,Šaygān,شیگان, Shaygān


Welcome to the Shaygan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaygān. See Shaygan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaygān area. This placemark was added 2005-02-01.

Map of Shaygan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shaygan
Places near Shaygan

Online Dating

Shaygan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaygan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaygan, Afghanistan