Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shalkak

Map of Shalkak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salkak,Shalkak,shlkk,Šalkak,شلكك,شلکک, Shalkak


Welcome to the Shalkak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalkak. See Shalkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalkak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shalkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shalkak
Places near Shalkak

Online Dating

Shalkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalkak, Afghanistan