-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Band-e Shahid

Map of Band-e Shahid Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shahid,Band-e Shahīd,Bande Sahid,Banḏe S̄ahīḏ,بند شهيد,بند شهید,بندٔ شهيد, Band-e Shahīd

Band-e Shahid

Welcome to the Band-e Shahid google satellite map! This pass is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shahīd. See Band-e Shahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shahīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Shahid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86592/66.93068
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Shahid
  •  
Places near Band-e Shahid
Qaryah-ye Bāghū Charī (2 km) Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar (2 km) Qaryah-ye Zāfjōy (4.3 km) Chahār Qal‘eh (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Qāshī Gurg (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shāmī (6.2 km) Tālē Maīdān (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ājah (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sarow (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gird (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Bakī (8.2 km) Narbayd (10.4 km) Khāş Orozgān (10.7 km) Zowāw (10.9 km) Surkh Sang (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shahid, Afghanistan