Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shahbaz Khel

Map of Shahbaz Khel Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahbazkhel,Shahbaz Khel,Shahbaz Kheyl,Shahbāz Kheyl,Shahbāz Khēl,Shakhbazkheyl',Shakhbazkheyl’,shhbaz khyl,Šahbāzkhēl,شهباز خيل,شهباز خېل, Shahbāz Khēl

Shahbaz Khel

Welcome to the Shahbaz Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahbāz Khēl. See Shahbaz Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahbāz Khēl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shahbaz Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shahbaz Khel
Places near Shahbaz Khel
Shahbāz Khēl (0 km) Ḏab (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Aynī Bālā (6.9 km) Band Kêlay (7 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Aynī Pā’īn (7.1 km) Kuchnay Mākhay (8.4 km) Kharōţi Kêlay (8.5 km) Kabīrī Kêlay (8.7 km) Shēlah (9 km) Ado (9.1 km) Qalandar Khēl Kêlay (9.3 km) Bar Kharōṯī (9.4 km) Jahak (9.5 km) Zālah Kalā (9.6 km) Lōy Mākhay (9.8 km) Qaryah-ye Wusţī (9.9 km) Izh Kêlay (9.9 km) Raḩīm Kêlay (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Shahbaz Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahbaz Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahbaz Khel, Afghanistan