-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shaftal

Map of Shaftal Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saftal,Shaftal,Šaftal,شفتل, Shaftal

Shaftal

Welcome to the Shaftal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaftal. See Shaftal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaftal area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Shaftal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95771/67.28125
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Shaftal
  •  
Places near Shaftal

Online Dating

Shaftal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaftal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaftal, Afghanistan