Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sayyidzai

Map of Sayyidzai Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayedza`i,Sayeḏzā‘i,Sayyidzai,Sayyidzaī,Seyidzay,Seyyed Za'i,Seyyed Zā’ī,سیدزی, Sayyidzaī


Welcome to the Sayyidzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyidzaī. See Sayyidzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyidzaī area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Sayyidzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sayyidzai
Places near Sayyidzai

Online Dating

Sayyidzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyidzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyidzai, Afghanistan