Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Safayd Chah

Map of Safayd Chah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Chah,Safayd Chāh,Safed Cah,Safedchakh,Safēḏ Cāh,Sefid Chah,Sefīd Chāh,سفید چاه, Safayd Chāh

Safayd Chah

Welcome to the Safayd Chah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Chāh. See Safayd Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Chāh area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Safayd Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Safayd Chah
Places near Safayd Chah

Online Dating

Safayd Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Chah, Afghanistan