Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sowt Khel

Map of Sowt Khel Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sautkheyl',Sautkheyl’,Sawt Kheyl,Sawtkhel,Sawtkhēl,Sowt Khel,Sowt Khēl,swt khyl,سوت خيل,سوت خېل, Sowt Khēl

Sowt Khel

Welcome to the Sowt Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowt Khēl. See Sowt Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowt Khēl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sowt Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sowt Khel
Places near Sowt Khel

Online Dating

Sowt Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowt Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowt Khel, Afghanistan