Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Surkhab

Map of Surkhab Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sorkh Ab,Sar-e Sorkh Āb,Sari Marchab,Sari-i-Surkhab,Sari-i-Surkhāb,Surkhab,سر سرخ آب,سرٔ سرخ آب, Surkhab


Welcome to the Surkhab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhab. See Surkhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhab area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surkhab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Surkhab
Places near Surkhab

Online Dating

Surkhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhab, Afghanistan