Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sar-e Jamal

Map of Sar-e Jamal Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Jamal,Sar-e Jamāl,Sare Jama,Sare Jamā, Sar-e Jamāl

Sar-e Jamal

Welcome to the Sar-e Jamal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jamāl. See Sar-e Jamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jamāl area. This placemark was added 2002-12-27.

Map of Sar-e Jamal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jamal
Places near Sar-e Jamal

Online Dating

Sar-e Jamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Jamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jamal, Afghanistan