-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sarak

Map of Sarak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarak,srk,سرك,سړک, Sarak

Sarak

Welcome to the Sarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarak. See Sarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57944/66.75916
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Sarak
  •  
Places near Sarak
Sarak (0 km) Nāyak (1.6 km) Hāshim Kêlay (2.6 km) Pāī Sang (2.9 km) Mullā ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (3.5 km) Mullā Shādī Kêlay (4.4 km) Sīnān (5.2 km) Mārah (5.4 km) Jānān Kêlay (5.6 km) Mīrzāyān (5.7 km) Dê Dāychōpān (5.9 km) Mīr ‘Alī (6 km) Tanāchōy (6.2 km) Maḩalī Ḩokūmat (6.3 km) Khayruddīn Kêlay (6.4 km) Bāylōgh (6.5 km) ‘Azīz Kêlay (6.7 km) ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Sarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarak, Afghanistan