Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Saqow

Map of Koh-e Saqow Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sakau,Koh-e Saqow,Kohe Saqaw,Kuh-e Saqaw,Kōh-e Saqow,Kūh-e Saqaw,كوۀ سقو,کوه سقو, Kōh-e Saqow

Koh-e Saqow

Welcome to the Koh-e Saqow google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Saqow. See Koh-e Saqow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Saqow area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Saqow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Saqow
Places near Koh-e Saqow

Online Dating

Koh-e Saqow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Saqow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Saqow, Afghanistan