Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sangnigar

Map of Sangnigar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangnegar,Sangnegār,Sangnigar,Sangnigār,سنگنگار, Sangnigār


Welcome to the Sangnigar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangnigār. See Sangnigar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangnigār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sangnigar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sangnigar
Places near Sangnigar

Online Dating

Sangnigar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangnigar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangnigar, Afghanistan