Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sang Kushtah

Map of Sang Kushtah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangkushta,Sang Koshteh,Sang Kushtah,Sangkusta,Sangkušta,سنگ کشت, Sang Kushtah

Sang Kushtah

Welcome to the Sang Kushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Kushtah. See Sang Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Sang Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2584 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sang Kushtah
Places near Sang Kushtah

Online Dating

Sang Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Kushtah, Afghanistan