-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sangar Ghar

Map of Sangar Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangar,Sangar Ghar,kwh sngr,كوهٔ سنگر, Sangar Ghar

Sangar Ghar

Welcome to the Sangar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar Ghar. See Sangar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sangar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.12528/67.32917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Sangar Ghar
  •  
Places near Sangar Ghar
Kabīrī Kêlay (1.1 km) Qalandar Khēl Kêlay (1.4 km) Band Kêlay (2.1 km) Raḩīm Kêlay (2.3 km) Izh Kêlay (2.4 km) Pirugī Kêlay (3.5 km) Pitāw Kêlay (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Aynī Bālā (5.3 km) Kharōţi Kêlay (6.4 km) Bar Kharōṯī (6.7 km) Rūghānī Kêlay (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Aynī Pā’īn (7.5 km) Shahbāz Khēl (8.2 km) Chanbar Kêlay (8.2 km) Sāwut Khēl Kêlay (9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Sūr Ghbargah (9.6 km) Surkhagān (10 km) Sūrkay Tangay (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Sangar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar Ghar, Afghanistan