Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Samogai

Map of Samogai Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samogai,Samogay,Samugay,Samōgay,Samōgaī,Samūgay, Samōgaī


Welcome to the Samogai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samōgaī. See Samogai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samōgaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Samogai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Samogai
Places near Samogai

Online Dating

Samogai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samogai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samogai, Afghanistan