-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shamawun

Map of Shamawun Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samawun,Shamavun,Shamawun,Shamāwūn,S̄amāwūn, Shamāwūn

Shamawun

Welcome to the Shamawun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamāwūn. See Shamawun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamāwūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shamawun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.73778/67.5175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shamawun
  •  
Places near Shamawun

Online Dating

Shamawun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamawun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamawun, Afghanistan