Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shamah

Map of Shamah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sama,Shama,Shamah,Shāmah,S̄ama, Shāmah


Welcome to the Shamah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmah. See Shamah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shamah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shamah
Places near Shamah

Online Dating

Shamah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamah, Afghanistan