Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Salim Ghar

Map of Salim Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Salimgar,Salim Ghar,Salīm Ghar,سلیم غر, Salīm Ghar

Salim Ghar

Welcome to the Salim Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salīm Ghar. See Salim Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salīm Ghar area. This placemark was added 2004-12-20.

Map of Salim Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Salim Ghar
Places near Salim Ghar

Online Dating

Salim Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salim Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salim Ghar, Afghanistan