Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sakzai

Map of Sakzai Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakzai,Sakzay,Sākzay,Sākzaī,sakzy,ساكزی, Sākzaī


Welcome to the Sakzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sākzaī. See Sakzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sākzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sakzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sakzai
Places near Sakzai

Online Dating

Sakzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sakzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakzai, Afghanistan