Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sagay Ghar

Map of Sagay Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sagaygar,Sagay Ghar,Sāgay Ghar,ساگی غر, Sāgay Ghar

Sagay Ghar

Welcome to the Sagay Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāgay Ghar. See Sagay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāgay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sagay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sagay Ghar
Places near Sagay Ghar
Bākurzaī Kêlay (4.9 km) Ramazaī (5 km) Sāwut Khēl (5.4 km) Ramazaī Kêlay (6.5 km) Zaṟah Kalā (6.6 km) Kārēzgay (7.4 km) Qanāt-e Ḩaẕrat (7.7 km) Shōkhak (7.8 km) Khīshk (8 km) Srah Shāh (8.1 km) Būsh Khēl (8.2 km) Shumulzō Kêlay (8.4 km) Mullā Fayẕō Kêlay (8.4 km) Zardād (8.5 km) Takīr (8.6 km) Nārghān (9.1 km) Chākar Khēl (9.2 km) Ḏangar Khēl (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Sagay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sagay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sagay Ghar, Afghanistan