Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Rimay

Map of Rimay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rimay,رمی,Ṟimay, Rimay


Welcome to the Rimay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rimay. See Rimay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rimay area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Rimay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Rimay
Places near Rimay

Online Dating

Rimay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rimay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rimay, Afghanistan