Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qal`ah-ye Rashid

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rashid Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astariani Qal`eh-ye Rashid,Astarīānī Qal‘eh-ye Rashīd,Kalayi-Rashid,Mani Qal`eh-ye Rashid,Mānī Qal‘eh-ye Rashīd,Qal`a Rasid,Qal`a-i-Rasid,Qal`ah-ye Rashid,Qal`eh-ye Rashid,Qal‘a Ṟas̄id,Qal‘a-i-Ras̄iḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Rashīd,Qal‘eh-ye Rashīd,Raschid Kala,Rashid,Rashid Kala,Rashid Kalay,Rashid Qal`eh,Rashid Qala,Rashīd Kalay,Rashīd Qala,Rashīd Qal‘eh,Rasid Qal`eh,Rasid Qala,Ṟas̄iḏ Qala,Ṟas̄iḏ Qal‘eh, Qal‘ah-ye Rashīd

Qal`ah-ye Rashid

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Rashid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Rashīd. See Qal`ah-ye Rashid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Rashīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rashid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Rashid
Places near Qal`ah-ye Rashid
Qal‘ah-ye Rashīd (0.2 km) Z̧arīf Kêlay (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rashīd Kalā (1.3 km) Kāz̲h̲êh Bilah (3.3 km) Chūharah (5 km) Ganatêy (6.7 km) Marghaī (7.1 km) Faqīr (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Rashid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Rashid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Rashid, Afghanistan