Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Rash

Map of Koh-e Rash Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rash,Koh-e Rash,Kohe Ras,Kohe Rāṣ,Kuh-e Ras,Kuh-e Rash,Kōh-e Rāsh,Kūh-e Rās,Kūh-e Rāsh,کوه راش, Kōh-e Rāsh

Koh-e Rash

Welcome to the Koh-e Rash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāsh. See Koh-e Rash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāsh area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Rash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3001 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rash
Places near Koh-e Rash
‘Ulūm-e Suflá (4.1 km) Darah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rash, Afghanistan