Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Rana

Map of Rana Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rana,Rānā,رانا,Ṟānā, Rānā


Welcome to the Rana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rānā. See Rana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rānā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Rana
Places near Rana

Online Dating

Rana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rana, Afghanistan