Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar

Map of Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Sangi-Zar,Kar’yayi-Sangi-Zar,Qarya-i-Sange Zar,Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar,Qaryeh-ye Sang-e Zar,Qaṟya-i-Sange Zaṟ,قريۀ سنگٔ زر,قریه سنگ زر, Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar

Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar. See Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar
Places near Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar, Afghanistan