Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qaryah-ye Gird

Map of Qaryah-ye Gird Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Gird,Kar’yayi-Gird,Qarya-i-Gerd,Qaryah-ye Gird,Qaryeh-ye Gerd,Qaṟya-i-Geṟḏ,قريۀ گرد,قریه گرد, Qaryah-ye Gird

Qaryah-ye Gird

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Gird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Gird. See Qaryah-ye Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qaryah-ye Gird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Gird
Places near Qaryah-ye Gird

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Gird, Afghanistan