-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Qarahqul

Map of Koh-e Qarahqul Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karakul',Gory Karakul’,Koh-e Qarahqul,Kohe Qaraqul,Kohe Qaṟaqul,Kuh-e Qarahgol,Kuh-e Qarehgol,Kōh-e Qarahqul,Kūh-e Qarahgol,Kūh-e Qarehgol,کوه قرهقل, Kōh-e Qarahqul

Koh-e Qarahqul

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarahqul google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarahqul. See Koh-e Qarahqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarahqul area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Qarahqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.89772/67.36423
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarahqul
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarahqul
Zarsang (3.6 km) Mūrpāy (3.7 km) Wêch Tūghay (4.3 km) Tūrlūgh (4.4 km) Chownī (4.7 km) Kūshah (4.8 km) Darah (5.1 km) Wêch Tūghay (5.1 km) Wudkal (5.1 km) Spīlid (5.2 km) Khargilū (5.4 km) Dahān-e Gulzār (5.4 km) Qaburghah (5.7 km) Bukhchajāy (6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarahqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarahqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarahqul, Afghanistan