-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qal`ah-ye Safar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Safar,Qal`a-i-Safar,Qal`ah-ye Safar,Qal`eh-ye Safar,Qal‘a-i-Safar,Qal‘ah-ye Şafar,Qal‘eh-ye Şafar,قلعۀ صفر, Qal‘ah-ye Şafar

Qal`ah-ye Safar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Safar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Şafar. See Qal`ah-ye Safar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Şafar area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63551/67.46736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:18
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Safar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Safar
Qal‘ah-ye Şafar (0 km) Barah Khān (1.4 km) Sāwūt Khēl (1.7 km) Sayyidān (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Lilizaī (3.8 km) Walān Rabāţ (4.8 km) Māndêh (5.1 km) Chakanak (5.7 km) Dowlat Kheyl (5.7 km) Sardār Kalā (5.8 km) Khadzhisultan (6 km) Maqām (6 km) Muḩammad ‘Alī Kêlay (6.1 km) Anḏaṟ (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (6.2 km) Bārān Chīnah (6.3 km) Muḩammad Afẕal (6.5 km) Ḩājī Tāj Muḩammad (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Safar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Safar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Safar, Afghanistan