Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Pungi-ye Junubi

Map of Pungi-ye Junubi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pungi Janubi,Pungi-ye Jonubi,Pungi-ye Junubi,Pungidzhanubi,Pūngī Janūbi,Pūngī-ye Jonūbī,Pūngī-ye Junūbī,pwngy jnwby,پونگئ جنوبی,پونگی جنوبی, Pūngī-ye Junūbī

Pungi-ye Junubi

Welcome to the Pungi-ye Junubi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūngī-ye Junūbī. See Pungi-ye Junubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūngī-ye Junūbī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Pungi-ye Junubi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Pungi-ye Junubi
Places near Pungi-ye Junubi

Online Dating

Pungi-ye Junubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pungi-ye Junubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pungi-ye Junubi, Afghanistan