Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Pumbah

Map of Pumbah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pombah,Pumba,Pumbah,پمبه, Pumbah


Welcome to the Pumbah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pumbah. See Pumbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pumbah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pumbah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Pumbah
Places near Pumbah

Online Dating

Pumbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pumbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pumbah, Afghanistan