Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Surkai Pass

Map of Surkai Pass Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Purshi,Porshi Kowtal,Porshī Kowtal,Purshi Kotal,Purshi Pass,Surkai,Surkai Kotal,Surkai Pass,Surkey,Sūrkai,Sūrkey,پرشی كوتل, Surkai Pass

Surkai Pass

Welcome to the Surkai Pass google satellite map! This pass is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkai Pass. See Surkai Pass photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkai Pass area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surkai Pass
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Surkai Pass
Places near Surkai Pass

Online Dating

Surkai Pass Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkai Pass, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkai Pass, Afghanistan