-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Pitaw

Map of Pitaw Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petaw,Pitab,Pitau,Pitav,Pitaw,Pitāw,Pītāb,Pītāv,پتاو, Pitāw

Pitaw

Welcome to the Pitaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāw. See Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2005-02-01.

Map of Pitaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70556/67.15844
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Pitaw
  •  
Places near Pitaw
Pitāw (0 km) Chakanak (1 km) Pumbazār (1.2 km) Barārak (1.6 km) Tāghōntay (3 km) Khwājah Ātīs (4 km) Akhtar (4.4 km) Shaygān (4.8 km) Khwājah Ātīs (5.3 km) Kalarghān (6.2 km) Dzhalu (6.4 km) Kōtalak (6.5 km) Daryā (6.9 km) Sōlān (7.7 km) Nēknām (9 km) Dzangalah (9.3 km) Biland Warkh (9.8 km) Shaykhān (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitaw, Afghanistan