-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Peshay

Map of Peshay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesay,Peshay,Pes̄ay,Pishay,Pêshay, Pêshay

Peshay

Welcome to the Peshay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêshay. See Peshay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêshay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Peshay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.77278/67.70472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Peshay
  •  
Places near Peshay
Pishay (0.2 km) Karamay Chowgay (1 km) Lwaṟ Naraī (3.5 km) Bakhtarah (6.9 km) Lakaṟaī (7.3 km) Khān Kalā (7.8 km) Gadāy (8 km) Aṯōzī (8.1 km) Ghaṯ (8.2 km) Nuhmand (8.3 km) Tiliray (8.5 km) Gharbī Kālīzaī (9 km) Sharqī Kālīzaī (9.6 km) Hamrān (9.8 km) Lēwanêy (9.8 km) Junūbī Ismā‘īlī (10.3 km) Tōr Shēlah (10.7 km) Khundakaī (11 km)

Online Dating

Peshay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Peshay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshay, Afghanistan